My 2017 Summer Surgery Tour dates are below.
No appointment is necessary, if there is an issue you think I may be able to help with, please just turn up at the below times.
Monday 24th July
9.00am Ancrum Village Hall
9.45am Lilliesleaf Currie Memorial Hall
10.30am Midlem Village Hall
11.15am Bowden Village Hall
12noon Newtown St Boswells, Community Wing
1.30pm St Boswells Village Hall - Lesser Hall
2.15pm Maxton Village Hall
3.00pm Roxburgh Village Hall
3.30pm Abbey Row Community Hall
4.15pm Sprouston Village Hall
Tuesday 25th July
9.00am Kirkhope Parish Hall
10.00am Ettrick, Boston Memorial Hall
11.00am Cappercleuch, St Mary's Hall
11.45am Yarrow Feus Hall
12.30pm Yarrowford Hall
2.30pm Longformacus Village Hall
3.15pm Abbey St Bathans Village Hall
Wednesday 26th July
9.00am Leitholm Village Hall
9.45am Eccles Village Hall
10.30am Ednam Village Hall
11.15am Birgham Village Hall
12noon Duns Volunteer Hall
1.30pm Swinton Wheatsheaf Hotel
2.15pm Allanton Village Hall
3.00pm Whitsome Ark
4.00pm Preston Village Hall
Thursday 27th July
9.00am Gordon Village Hall
9.45am Greenlaw, Fairbairn Hall
10.30am Westruther Village Hall
11.00am Coldstream Community Centre
1.30pm Stichill Village Hall
2.15pm Smailholm Village Hall
3.00pm Makerstoun Village Hall
Monday 31st July
9.00am Denholm Village Hall
9.45am Bonchester Bridge, William Laidlaw Hall
10.15am Chesters, Southdean Public Hall
11.30am Newcastleton Village Hall
1.30pm Hermitage Village Hall
2.30pm Teviothead Village Hall
3.15pm Hawick Office, 25 High Street
4.15pm Wilton Dean Hall
Tuesday 1st August
9.00am Jedburgh Town Hall
10.00am Oxnam Village Hall
10.45am Edgerston Village Hall
11.30am Glendouglas Community Hall
12.15pm Lanton Village Hall
1.45pm Crailing Lothian Hall
2.15pm Eckford Village Hall
2.45pm Heiton Village Hall
3.30pm Morebattle Institute
4.15pm Yetholm, Wauchope Hall
Wednesday 2nd August
9.45am Hutton Village Hall
10.30am Chirnside Community Centre
11.15am Foulden Village Hall
11.45am Paxton Village Hall
1.00pm Burnmouth Village Hall
1.45pm Eyemouth Community Centre
3.00pm Coldingham Village Hall
3.45pm St Abbs, Ebba Centre
4.30pm Gavinton Village Hall
Thursday 3rd August
9.00am Roberton, Forman Memorial Hall
9.45am Burnfoot Parish Church Hall
2.30pm Ashkirk Village Hall
3.30pm Selkirk Victoria Hall
Friday 4th August
9.00am Cockburnspath Village Hall
9.45am Grantshouse Village Hall
10.30am Ayton Community Hall
11.00am Reston Village Hall
12noon Auchencrow, The Craw Inn
Monday 7th August
9am Macfie Hall, Heriot
9.30am Fountainhall
10am Stow Town Hall
11am Caddonfoot Hall, Clovenfords
11.45 am Galashiels Volunteer Hall
1.30pm Tweedbank Community Centre
2.15pm Darnick Village Hall
2.45pm Melrose Corn Exchange
3.30pm Gattonside Village Hall
4.15pm Newstead Village Hall
Tuesday 8th August
9am Earlston Parish Church Hall
9.45am Blainslie Village Hall
10.45am Oxton War Memorial Hall
11.30am Lauder Community and Leisure Centre